Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $8599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer-SFP+ transceiver module-10GBase-SR-LC multi-mode-up to 980 ft-850 nm-AFBR-703SDZ-AO

Item#:  13043877  | Model#: AFBR-703SDZ-AO
Price:
$85.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

The AFBR-703SDZ-AO is a multipurpose multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850 nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and fiber channel standards make it ideally suited for 10 GB data communication and storage area network applications. Its sub watt power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. The small form factor integrates an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) in an LC package and a PIN receiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455043332
    Mfg Part No: AFBR-703SDZ-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: