HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $3,86999
ADD TO CART
HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for HPE FX Module

Item#:  13969600  | Model#: JG881A
Price:
$3,869.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CXP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE FX Module
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0888182272688
    Mfg Part No: JG881A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.