HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $3,98999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for HPE FX Module

Item#:  13969600  | Model#: JG881A
Price:
$3,989.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CXP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE FX Module
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0888182272688
    Mfg Part No: JG881A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: