Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet,
Price: $27799
ADD TO CART
Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet,
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - 850 nm

Item#:  9249472  | Model#: X2129A-N
Price:
$277.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Sun - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: Oracle
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: X2129A-N
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Oracle logos are registered trademarks of Oracle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.