Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester
Price: $2,29999
ADD TO CART
Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap Kit - Network tester kit

Item#: 40146435 |Model#:FQM-100-M-VFL
Price:
$2,299.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester Product Details

Fiber quick map works on multimode optical fiber to find high loss connections and the end of the fiber. It provides more information than a simple Visual Fault Locator (VFL), but is typically faster and easier to use than a Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR). This model includes; multimode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language quick reference guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries. VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 2.5 mm universal adapter is also included.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network tester kit
   Kit Content:  Visual fault locator, Main Unit
   Media:  Fiber
   Features:  Rugged, automatic power off after 5 minutes, tests up to 1.5 km
   Tests, Tools and Measurements:  Distance to opens, length, optical power meter, optical loss, fiber breaks detection
   Included Accessories:  Carrying case, interchangeable SC/UPC adapter
   Cables Included:  1 x SC/UPC to SC/UPC patch cable - 6.6 ft
   Connectors:  SC
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, FCC Class A, EN 61326-1
   Warranty:  1 year

Display
   Technology:  LCD
   Color Support:  Monochrome
   Features:  Backlight

Battery
   Technology:  Alkaline
   Included Qty:  2
   Required Qty:  2
   Supported Battery Form Factor:  AA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  1.5 in
   Height:  6.9 in
   Weight:  12.34 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 F
   Min Storage Temperature:  -4 F
   Max Storage Temperature:  140 F
   Drop Specification:  3.3 ft
   Max Altitude Operating:  9840 ft
  • Manufactured by: Fluke Networks
    Warranty provided by: Fluke Networks
    UPC No: 0754082137573
    Mfg Part No: FQM-100-M-VFL
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fluke Networks logos are registered trademarks of Fluke Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: