Fluke Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester
Price: $2,02999
ADD TO CART
Fluke Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fluke Fiber QuickMap Kit - Network tester

Item#: 40146434 |Model#:FQM-100-M
Price:
$2,029.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fluke Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester Product Details

Fiber Quick Map works on multimode optical fiber to find high loss connections and the end of the fiber. It provides more information than a simple Visual Fault Locator (VFL), but is typically faster and easier to use than a Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR). This model includes; multimode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network tester
   Media:  Fiber
   Features:  Automatic power off after 5 minutes
   Tests, Tools and Measurements:  Length, optical loss
   Included Accessories:  Carrying case
   Cables Included:  1 x SC/UPC to SC/UPC patch cable - 6.6 ft
   Connectors:  SC
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, FCC Class A, EN 61326-1, RoHS
   Warranty:  1 year

Display
   Technology:  LCD
   Color Support:  Monochrome
   Features:  Backlight

Battery
   Technology:  Alkaline
   Included Qty:  2
   Required Qty:  2
   Supported Battery Form Factor:  AA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  1.5 in
   Height:  6.9 in
   Weight:  12.34 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 F
   Min Storage Temperature:  -4 F
   Max Storage Temperature:  140 F
   Drop Specification:  3.3 ft
   Max Altitude Operating:  9840 ft
  • Manufactured by: Fluke Networks
    Warranty provided by: Fluke Networks
    UPC No: 0754082137566
    Mfg Part No: FQM-100-M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fluke Networks logos are registered trademarks of Fluke Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: