USRobotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber
Price: $49299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
USRobotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

USRobotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber Tap - Tap splitter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 1U

Item#:  13395978  | Model#: USR4516LC
Price:
$492.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

USRobotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber Product Details

The USRobotics 10 Gigabit Fiber Taps provide an easy method to rapidly and effectively deploy analysis tools to observe and monitor traffic non-intrusively between two devices on a fiber network. By design, fiber taps are totally passive, fault-tolerant, and invisible to the network which means they will not affect network performance or integrity and can be trusted for permanent installations on a fiber network that require a dedicated port mirror. These rock solid devices are ideal for real-time monitoring and analysis of any traffic between critical network devices such as switches, routers and firewalls and continue to pass errors that aren't seen using SPAN ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Tap splitter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module - 1U

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE, 10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x (monitoring) - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Included
   Compliant Standards:  Plug and Play, RoHS, WEEE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.7 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  10.23 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: USRobotics
    UPC No: 0738168041688
    Mfg Part No: USR4516LC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • USRobotics logos are registered trademarks of USRobotics. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: