Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $36999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G

Item#:  13831674  | Model#: GLC-FE-100BX-URGD=
Price:
$369.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX10-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658172625
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100BX-URGD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: