Canary - transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet
Price: $41499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Canary - transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Canary - Transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T

Item#:  990635  | Model#: GFT-1055
Price:
$414.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Canary - transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet Product Details

Canary Communications was founded to design, develop and produce innovative connectivity products, specializing in the Ethernet Local Area Network market. From the beginning, its goal has been to offer a complete line of high-quality products at competitive prices with a high level of customer service.

Canary's competitive advantage is serving customer needs through innovative product design backed by a corporate commitment to quality: quality products, people and service! This commitment to quality has been the foundation of growth and success to date, and will continue to be the basis of future growth and progress.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Canary
    UPC No: 0643332210558
    Mfg Part No: GFT-1055
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.6500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Canary logos are registered trademarks of Canary. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: