HPE X150 - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $34,29999
ADD TO CART
HPE X150 - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X150 - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for FlexFabric 12910 Switch AC Chassis, 12916 Switch AC Chassis

Item#:  13969398  | Model#: JH289A
Price:
$34,299.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X150 - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight
   Weight:  6.35 oz

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE FlexFabric 12910 Switch AC Chassis, 12916 Switch AC Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0889296262312
    Mfg Part No: JH289A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.