Cisco Prisma II High-Density Transmitter (HDTx)
Price: $1,92999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Prisma II High-Density Transmitter (HDTx)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Prisma II High-Density Transmitter (HDTx) Standard - Media converter - SC/APC - 1310 nm - for Prisma II XD Platform

Item#:  13832573  | Model#: P2HD1.2G13TXS03=
Price:
$1,929.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Prisma II High-Density Transmitter (HDTx) Product Details

The Cisco Prisma II line of optical network transmission products is an advanced system designed to help optimize network architecture and increase reliability, scalability, and cost-effectiveness. The 1310 nm high-density transmitters (HDTx) are designed for use in the standard Prisma II or the Prisma II XD chassis (Figure 1) containing standard power supplies and fan trays. The ability to mix high-density transmitter modules with other Prisma II modules in the same chassis greatly enhances the flexibility of the platform. Up to 26 transmitters can operate in a standard 6-rack-unit (6RU) Prisma II chassis, effectively doubling the density for 1310 nm transmitters in that chassis. Up to 16 HDTx modules fit in the Prisma II XD chassis for even higher density. The transmitters have a 1.2 GHz passband to permit the inclusion of high-order modulation types consistent with DOCSIS 3.1 advances. Microprocessor control allows ease of installation and flexibility of application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x - SC/APC female

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  7.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  8.8 in
   Height:  3.5 in
   Weight:  14.46 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Scientific Atlanta Prisma II XD Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: P2HD1.2G13TXS03=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 4.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: