Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $25000 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRESP24D)
    $44.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Electronic Protection Plan $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRESP36D)
    $69.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - for Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1026; PowerConnect 2824, 2848

Item#:  13071356  | Model#: 331-5308
Price:
$250.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Dell Short-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1026, X1026P ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 331-5308
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: