NETOPTICS REGEN 8X1 SPAN FIBER 10G
Price: $8,17999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
NETOPTICS  REGEN  8X1  SPAN  FIBER  10G
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Ixia NETOPTICS REGEN 8X1 SPAN FIBER 10G (RG-835X-DC)

Item#:  13396958  | Model#: RG-835X-DC
Price:
$8,179.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

NETOPTICS REGEN 8X1 SPAN FIBER 10G Product Details

Net Optics regeneration taps enable the ability for multiple tools to monitor the same network traffic while adding the flexibility of modular SFP based monitor ports. Keep your intrusion detection and prevention systems, protocol analyzers, RMON probes, and other security devices productive with a single regeneration tap. Save on mirror ports or additional tools by allowing multiple tools to monitor the same traffic simultaneously through one regeneration tap.For optimal flexibility, the regeneration tap have 16 SFP monitor ports so they can connect to any monitoring tool with any type of fiber interface: single mode and multimode. Just plug in the appropriate SFP transceiver modules for as many and whatever types of tools you want to connect.For extra uptime protection, Net Optics taps offer redundant power connections. Should one power source fail, the tap continues to operate normally using only the remaining power source. Power LEDs on the front of the tap indicate the current power sources.
 
  • Manufactured by: Ixia
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: RG-835X-DC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 16.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Ixia logos are registered trademarks of Ixia. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: