Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $9,89999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - up to 6.2 miles - 1331 nm - for ONS 15454 M6

Item#:  13832183  | Model#: ONS-CC-40G-LR4=
Price:
$9,899.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  1,173,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  19 Watt

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 M6
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-CC-40G-LR4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: