Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit E
Price: $1,48999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit E
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012

Item#:  13737265  | Model#: 407-BBOY
Price:
$1,489.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit E Product Details

The Dell Networking 1GBASE-ZX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 5397063838158
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOY
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: