Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $2499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - OM1 - (09134)

Item#:  940759  | Model#: 09134
List Price:
$41.99
Instant Savings:
- $17.00  (40%)
Price:
$24.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
ST

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • ST- Bayonet locking system
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120091349
    Mfg Part No: 09134
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2100 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: