Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 46 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 5m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - (05579)

Item#:  903235  | Model#: 05579
List Price:
$39.99
Instant Savings:
- $14.00  (35%)
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
ST
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.2 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120055792
    Mfg Part No: 05579
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.