CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cisco MFEFX1 mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $7049
Add to cart
  1. Limit 3 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with SquareTrade Warranty

    SquareTrade 2-Year Electronics Warranty
    $6.98  Click for Details

    SquareTrade 3-Year Electronics Warranty
    $10.98  Click for Details

Cisco MFEFX1 mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module

Item#:  C50-2612  | Model#: MFEFX1
List Price:
$108.00
Instant Savings:
- $37.51  (35%)
Price:
$70.49
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco MFEFX1 mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Cisco MFEFX1 mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module
The MFEFX1 is an easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100 Base-FX functionality to your Cisco managed switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310nm and supports multi-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

100 Base-FX is mainly used within a building or in small campus networks needing 100 Mbps connectivity between sites. The MFEFX1 can be used with Cisco managed switches to create solutions that meet the needs for a broad range of customers

The MFEFX1 is a part of the Cisco family of Mini-GBIC transceiver modules. For other options, see the MFELX1, MGBSX1, MGBLH1 and MGBTX1.


A Closer Look

Manufacturer's Product Tour - Click Here


Have A Question? Chat live with a Cisco Product Expert!
 

Product Tags

MFEFX1   Mini GBIC   Cisco GBIC
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    Limited Warranty: 12 months parts; 12 months labor
    Mfg Part No: MFEFX1
    UPC No: 745883577712
    Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C50-2612

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.