BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC-MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510
Price: $11899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC-MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPFXBD-LC-15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (AT-SPFXBD-LC-15)

Item#:  7315093  | Model#: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Price:
$118.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC-MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035188232
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: