AddOn - Network Upgrades 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,20999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - Network Upgrades 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network Upgrades 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver (J9153A-AO)

Item#:  13048587  | Model#: J9153A-AO
Price:
$1,209.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - Network Upgrades 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

AddOn's J9153A-AO is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455039854
    Mfg Part No: J9153A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: