AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $63299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP 8/24, 8/8, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SAN Switch 8

Item#:  13043935  | Model#: AJ717A-AO
Price:
$632.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

HP AJ717A Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A HP SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, MSA, IEC 60825-2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/12c, 8/24c, 8/24c Power Pack+ ¦ HP 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455039885
    Mfg Part No: AJ717A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: