HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $43299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - for HPE 1700, 1810, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 5406, 6200, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000 (J4859C)

Item#:  7294992  | Model#: J4859C
List Price:
$899.00
Instant Savings:
- $466.01  (52%)
Price:
$432.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.71 oz

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module ¦ HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24
 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP
    UPC No: 883585267811
    Mfg Part No: J4859C
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: