Allied Telesis AT 8100S/24F-LC - switch - 24 ports
Price: $2,08999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT 8100S/24F-LC - switch - 24 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT 8100S/24F-LC - Switch - L4 - managed - 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 24 x 100Base-FX - desktop (AT-8100S/24F-LC-10)

Item#:  8851472  | Model#: AT-8100S/24F-LC-10
Price:
$2,089.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Allied Telesis AT 8100S/24F-LC - switch - 24 ports Product Details

The Allied Telesis 8100 series provides high-performance Layer 2-4 switching in an affordable fixed configuration platform.

The AT-8100S/24F-LC switch offers fiber connectivity with two Gigabit combo ports, plus two dedicated stacking connectors that deliver a total of 10Gbps stacking bandwidth to each switch.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 24 ports - L4 - managed - stackable
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 24 x 100Base-FX
   Capacity:  Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 256
   MAC Address Table Size:  16K entries
   Max Units In A Stack:  8
   Routing Protocol:  RIP-1, RIP-2, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, Telnet, HTTP, SSH, CLI
   Encryption Algorithm:  SSL
   Authentication Method:  Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS
   Features:  Layer 4 switching, VLAN support, DoS attack prevention, stackable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Quality of Service (QoS)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x
   Status Indicators:  Collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ Network stack device: 2 x 19 pin HDMI Type A ¦ Network: 24 x 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode ¦ 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Installed Qty:  2
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Power Redundancy Scheme:  1+1

Miscellaneous
   Localization:  United States

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.3 in
   Depth:  11.5 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  9.7 lbs

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035194172
    Mfg Part No: AT-8100S/24F-LC-10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 13.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: