Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod
Price: $9899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module-1000Base-SX-LC multi-mode-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-TN-GLC-SX-MM

Item#:  7288735  | Model#: TN-GLC-SX-MM
Price:
$98.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mod Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60825, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177022977
    Mfg Part No: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: