NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $1,81999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Laptop Protection Plan $1800-$1899.99 (PBLAP1900STESP24D)
    $119.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Laptop Protection Plan $1800-$1899.99 (PBLAP1900STESP36D)
    $159.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Cataly

Item#:  40049434  | Model#: X0C90US#ABA
Price:
$1,819.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN55022 Class B
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-ZX-SM

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-
 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP
    UPC No: 0814933020321
    Mfg Part No: X0C90US#ABA
  • Box Size: ( Length:14, Width:11, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: