HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $5,66900 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for P/N: J9996A

Item#:  13935519  | Model#: JH232A
Price:
$5,669.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: J9996A
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0889296046318
    Mfg Part No: JH232A

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: