Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,86999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 62.2 miles - 850 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  9963483  | Model#: 10GSFPPUSR8E-AX
Price:
$1,869.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceiver. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enable it to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  62.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282084580
    Mfg Part No: 10GSFPPUSR8E-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:22, Width:19, Depth:8)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 15pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: