Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F - switch - 4 ports
Price: $16999
ADD TO CART
Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F - switch - 4 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F - Switch - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power (X52012011-01)

Item#:  8718208  | Model#: X52012011-01
Price:
$169.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F - switch - 4 ports Product Details

The XPress-Pro SW 52000 compact, fast Ethernet switches are equipped with 5-port 10/100Base-TX or 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX networking. By using standard auto-negotiation and the inclusion of auto-MDIX, Lantronix delivers a cost-effective way of integrating legacy 10 Mbps networks with 100 Mbps fast Ethernet networks.

SW 52000 TX ports auto-negotiate for 10/100 Mbps speed and auto detect full- or half-duplex mode. The fiber port on the SW 52014F accommodates multimode SC with a fiberoptic connection between two nodes that can reach up to 2 Km. SW 52000 series switches can be DIN-rail mounted and are equipped with terminal block power input to accommodate just about any application that requires an Ethernet switch.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 4 ports
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, port mirroring, store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3x
   RAM:  384 KB
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed, power

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode

Power
   Voltage Required:  DC 12 - 48 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.4 Watt

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Included
   Compliant Standards:  ISO 9001, UL 60950, FCC Part 15 A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  27.6 in
   Height:  4.3 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Lantronix
    Warranty provided by: Lantronix
    UPC No: 0790145097484
    Mfg Part No: X52012011-01
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lantronix logos are registered trademarks of Lantronix. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: