Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $51999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 409-10007) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 6224, 6248

Item#:  9942001  | Model#: 409-10007-AX
Price:
$519.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom XFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 409-10007

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  1.34 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell PowerConnect 6224, 6248
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282084306
    Mfg Part No: 409-10007-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: