CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Add-On Computer patch cable - 19.7 ft
Price: $3227
Add to cart
  1. Limit 10 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-On Computer - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  YYI1-PQ6108  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM3
Price:
$32.27
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Add-On Computer patch cable - 19.7 ft Product Details

AddOn's Laser-Optimized Militia-Mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC aqua patch cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 m utilizing an 850 nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm.

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switch, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  19.7 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    Warranty provided by: ACP-EP
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM3
    UPC No: 821455038000
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 14.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-PQ6108

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.