10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100-BSX 850NM MMF ST 300M MO
Price: $16899
ADD TO CART
10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100-BSX 850NM MMF ST 300M MO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm (CSETF1011-205)

Item#:  433869  | Model#: CSETF1011-205
Price:
$168.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100-BSX 850NM MMF ST 300M MO Product Details

Transition Networks CSETF10xx-205 series Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converters connect 10Base-TX or 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 10Base- SX or 100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF10xx-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  7.2 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  3.21 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Transition Point System
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177012169
    Mfg Part No: CSETF1011-205
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.