100BASE-FX OC-3 SFP-1310NM SC
Price: $17699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
100BASE-FX OC-3 SFP-1310NM SC
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm (TN-SFP-OC3S)

Item#:  7052841  | Model#: TN-SFP-OC3S
Price:
$176.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

100BASE-FX OC-3 SFP-1310NM SC Product Details

Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance, nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver;

Digital Diagnostic Function;

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant;

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0737799220042
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-OC3S
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: