Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $57899
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  7106371  | Model#: TN-SFP-ESX5
Price:
$578.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

This device is designed for use in switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

This product works with 50/125µm fiber only.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 60825

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177003952
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-ESX5
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: