1000B-SX MMF SC 220M TO-1000B-SX MMF SC 220M MC
Price: $65399
ADD TO CART
1000B-SX MMF SC 220M TO-1000B-SX MMF SC 220M MC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 (SFMFF1313-220-NA)

Item#:  7259332  | Model#: SFMFF1313-220-NA
Price:
$653.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

1000B-SX MMF SC 220M TO-1000B-SX MMF SC 220M MC Product Details

Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. It's ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Provided:  12 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177013975
    Mfg Part No: SFMFF1313-220-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:10, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: