GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM
Price: $57799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (CGETF1014-110)

Item#:  7087540  | Model#: CGETF1014-110
Price:
$577.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM Product Details

Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port duplex mode, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177002955
    Mfg Part No: CGETF1014-110
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: