GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 850NM MMSC 220M
Price: $35699
ADD TO CART
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 850NM MMSC 220M
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (CGETF1013-110)

Item#:  7087539  | Model#: CGETF1013-110
Price:
$356.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD-GIG-E 850NM MMSC 220M Product Details

Cost-effective managed bridging media converters will provide conversion and basic integration for 10 or 100Mbps; half duplex and full duplex environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Port status, port duplex mode, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, FCC Part 15 B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177002948
    Mfg Part No: CGETF1013-110
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: