SMF MMF 1.25G CONVRT SC-1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM
Price: $81699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
SMF MMF 1.25G CONVRT SC-1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Transceiver - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - plug-in card - up to 3.1 miles (CFMFF1314-220)

Item#:  949699  | Model#: CFMFF1314-220
Price:
$816.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

SMF MMF 1.25G CONVRT SC-1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM Product Details

Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring.

Extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 5 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1000 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC single-mode female - 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female - 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5 in
   Depth:  3.4 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  0.44 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  15 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177006359
    Mfg Part No: CFMFF1314-220
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: