100BASE-FX / OC-3 SFP-1300NM MM LC 2KM
Price: $12999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
100BASE-FX / OC-3 SFP-1300NM MM LC 2KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1300 nm (TN-SFP-OC3M)

Item#:  7052840  | Model#: TN-SFP-OC3M
Price:
$129.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

100BASE-FX / OC-3 SFP-1300NM MM LC 2KM Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177002764
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-OC3M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: