ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL-SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM
Price: $31699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL-SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST single mode / RJ-45 - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm (E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA)

Item#:  665176  | Model#: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA
Price:
$316.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL-SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM Product Details

Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters, used back-to-back, extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 40 km using single mode fiber without a repeater. Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 10Base-FL
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  3.9 in
   Height:  3 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177009985
    Mfg Part No: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:9, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: