Transition - media converter - RS-422, RS-48
Price: $37799
ADD TO CART
Transition - media converter - RS-422, RS-48
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Media converter - RS-422, RS-485 - serial - terminal block / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System (CRS4F3214-100)

Item#:  451000  | Model#: CRS4F3214-100
Price:
$377.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - media converter - RS-422, RS-48 Product Details

Transition Networks' serial RS-422/485 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter operates in 2-wire mode for RS-422 and either 2-wire or 4-wire mode for RS-485 and supports full or half-duplex data transmission at speeds up to 1.25 Mb/s.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Serial
   Data Link Protocol:  RS-422, RS-485
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x serial - RS-422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, UL 1950, EN55024, CISPR 22

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Transition Point System
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177012374
    Mfg Part No: CRS4F3214-100
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: