TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Converter
Price: $59999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Fiber Converter - Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC, 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 Port, 1x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) Port, 40km/24.85miles - TFC-1000S40D3

Item#:  7374534  | Model#: TFC-1000S40D3
Price:
$599.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Converter Product Details

Wall Mountable Media Converter

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Fiber Converter
The Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Purchase the TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Fiber Converter today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX port

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504392
    Mfg Part No: TFC-1000S40D3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: