Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $3,11999
ADD TO CART
Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  13856949  | Model#: E7Y26A
Price:
$3,119.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Manufacturer Selling Program:  HPE Complete
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0888793078587
    Mfg Part No: E7Y26A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: