Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $3,11999
ADD TO CART
Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  13856949  | Model#: E7Y26A
Price:
$3,119.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0888793078587
    Mfg Part No: E7Y26A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.