Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3,93999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX80-D - LC/PC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm

Item#:  13526916  | Model#: GLC-BX80-D-I=
Price:
$3,939.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input and output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX80-D
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ah, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX80-D - LC/PC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, MSA, GR-20-CORE, 21 CFR 1040.10

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX80-D-I=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: