TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Price: $2999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module - 1000Base-LX, LC Duplex Connector, 1.25Gbps GigE Compliant, 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant, Metal enclosure - TEG-MGBS10

Item#:  7323677  | Model#: TEG-MGBS10
Price:
$29.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Get a high speed network connectivity with the TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module. It offers up to 1.25Gbps data transfer rate on fiber optic network with 1310nm Single-Mode of wavelength. Delivering high speed data transfer, it is ideal for high bandwidth applications required for business or multimedia usage. The mini GBIC form factor enables easy connectivity with the compatible network devices. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Purchase the TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 1.25Gbps Data Transfer Rate; deliver fast-lightning transfer rate transfer rates of information
  • Single-Mode Duplex LC connector; improves durability and helps minimize transmission problems
  • Gigabit Ethernet; provides high-speed networks
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931501612
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBS10
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: