Cisco CWDM SFP+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $7,93999
ADD TO CART
Cisco CWDM SFP+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco CWDM SFP+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - CWDM - LC/PC multi-mode - 1470 nm - for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, ASR-9001-FAN-V2=, ASR-9001-S-RF, ASR-900

Item#:  13518704  | Model#: CWDM-SFP10G-1470=
Price:
$7,939.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco CWDM SFP+ - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (Cisco CWDM SFP+) solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Red

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ITU G.694.2, 21 CFR 1040.10

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-24X10GE-SE-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-SE-WS, A9K-24X10GE-TR, A9K-24X10GE-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-TR-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-24X10GE-TR-WS, A9K-36X10GE-SE, A9K-36X10GE-SE=, A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR, A9K-36X10GE-TR=, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-MPA-8X10GE, A9K-MPA-8X10GE=, ASR-9001, ASR-9001=, ASR-9001-20X1GE-PXK9, ASR-9001-2P-KIT, ASR-9001-2P-KIT=,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658652127
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP10G-1470=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: