Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $7,93999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - LC/PC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 nm - for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, ASR-9001-FAN-V2=, ASR-9001-S-RF,

Item#:  13518692  | Model#: CWDM-SFP10G-1490=
Price:
$7,939.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Red

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ITU G.694.2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-24X10GE-SE-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-SE-WS, A9K-24X10GE-TR, A9K-24X10GE-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-TR-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-24X10GE-TR-WS, A9K-36X10GE-SE, A9K-36X10GE-SE=, A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR, A9K-36X10GE-TR=, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-MPA-8X10GE, A9K-MPA-8X10GE=, ASR-9001, ASR-9001=, ASR-9001-20X1GE-PXK9, ASR-9001-2P-KIT, ASR-9001-2P-KIT=,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP10G-1490=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: