Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $49199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 6

Item#:  13518690  | Model#: SFP-10G-SR-S
Price:
$491.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for HP, Blade Switch 3130X for Dell M1000e with IP Base, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter w
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658782466
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-SR-S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: