Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $5,59999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40141984  | Model#: MMA1L10-CR
Price:
$5,599.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MMA1L10-CR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: