Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $52699
ADD TO CART
Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit InfiniBand - 4x InfiniBand - MPO - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40141983  | Model#: MMA1B00-E100
Price:
$526.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  4x InfiniBand
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit InfiniBand
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x InfiniBand - MPO
 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MMA1B00-E100
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.