Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $1,19999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - MPO single-mode - up to 1640 ft - 1550 nm

Item#:  40141914  | Model#: MMS1C00-CMMA
Price:
$1,199.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Mellanox transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100 Gb/s Ethernet applications. This module integrates circuit technology, in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over PSM4 parallel single mode ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Gb Ethernet - MPO single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x fiber optic cable - 3.3 ft
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MMS1C00-CMMA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: