Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card
Price: $20,18999
ADD TO CART
Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with SM SFP+ - Expansion module - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - refurbished - for ASR 5000 Series

Item#:  13864662  | Model#: ASR5K0110G-SMK9-RF
Price:
$20,189.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-LR
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  247,720 hours
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  5.2 in
   Height:  17.5 in
   Weight:  2.25 lbs

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 5000 Series
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ASR5K0110G-SMK9-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: